Login

Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
4
FINAL
5 Sabres
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.60Goals Per Game3.60
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.40
13.04%Power Play Percentage25.00%
68.42%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Sabres
3-2-0, 6pts
2
FINAL
5 Canadiens
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
3.60Goals Per Game3.60
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.80
25.00%Power Play Percentage8.70%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Blues
4-0-1, 9pts
Day 12
Sabres
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
1-0-1Away Record0-2-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
5.20Goals Per Game3.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.40
29.17%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Sabres
3-2-0, 6pts
Day 13
Sharks
0-4-1, 1pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record0-2-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games0-4-1
3.60Goals Per Game1.80
3.40Goals Against Per Game3.40
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage88.46%
Sabres
3-2-0, 6pts
Day 15
Canadiens
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
3.60Goals Per Game3.60
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.80
25.00%Power Play Percentage8.70%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Team Leaders
Mark ScheifeleGoals
Mark Scheifele
3
Christian DvorakAssists
Christian Dvorak
5
Christian DvorakPoints
Christian Dvorak
7
Christian DvorakPlus/Minus
Christian Dvorak
4
Joseph WollWins
Joseph Woll
3
Stuart SkinnerSave Percentage
Stuart Skinner
1

Team Stats
Goals For
18
3.60 GFG
Shots For
143
28.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.7%
Goals Against
17
3.40 GAA
Shots Against
188
37.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.2%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.9%

Injury / Suspension
Dylan Larkin


Dylan Larkin

is out for 3 weeks because of a Broken Left Foot Toe Injury.
Team Info
General ManagerAlexis Bouchard
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Uniforms
Arena Info
NameThe Bo Palace
Capacity25,000
Attendance15,803
Season Tickets10,000
Roster Info
Pro Team23
Farm Team27
Contract Limit50 / 50
Prospects9
Salary Cap
Estimated Season Salary Cap84,116,944$
Available Salary Cap5,883,056$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22
Finance
Year to Date Revenue5,689,587$
Year To Date Expenses4,848,831$
Estimated Season Revenue73,964,631$
Estimated Season Expenses84,267,980$
Current Bank Account153,705,858$
Projected Bank Account140,395,834$
Team History
This Season3-2-0 (6PTS)
History918-671-135 (0.532%)
Playoff Appearances9
Playoff Record (W-L)69-56
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nikita KucherovX100.0051427799488995994099977169909025238303311$
2Mark ScheifeleX98.00495680967191999782998668749091252382033410,300,000$
3Jesper BrattX100.0061408794458699814089727380808350237502869,300,000$
4Nikolaj EhlersX100.0046408793458299814085766440848340237303026,600,000$
5Christian DvorakX100.0051498386588598719074687878848540237203035,000,000$
6Andrew CoppX100.0053498483638297678975598040888530237103233,750,000$
7Ilya MikheyevX100.0049488582618496644059698440888630296903212,500,000$
8Eeli TolvanenX100.0096428285488296644065637562788055236902733,300,000$
9Jack RoslovicX100.0056498583628190668858756440828245266802924,000,000$
10Sam CarrickX100.0074737277627293549048607440928220236503432,000,000$
11Mason AppletonX100.0072497676637787544050587240848140236303032,400,000$
12Max SassonX100.005145828054748857774766724076756023630262575,000$
13Jakob ChychrunX100.0057597589738998824075907957808550237702825,000,000$
14Travis SanheimX100.0053588580809098674066678740848740237503014,500,000$
15Ryan McDonaghX100.004953888271827666406665844098905237303733,500,000$
16Connor MurphyX100.0066737275757998554052588640908525247203323,500,000$
17Jared SpurgeonX100.006438868340829758405759804098905237103733,900,000$
18Dylan SambergX100.0059568675778688544056528840788255237102711,900,000$
Scratches
1Dylan LarkinX72.8755507791658994828877887767848740117703038,750,000$
2Justin KirklandX100.007447887559715749854454769084784020610301700,000$
3Dante FabbroX100.0061518177617794524047587140807950206602843,750,000$
Farm Team
1Pontus HolmbergX100.0062528180627791584053636540787855196302711,220,000$
2Mattias JanmarkX100.0045528075687472534053526940928320226103422,000,000$
3Dylan Duke (R)X100.005146788249817159705166594070767522610232925,000$
4Charles HudonX100.007944738551605064406054554088743022600322575,000$
5Phil DiGiuseppeX100.009947697558817145404347684090862522600331700,000$
6T.J. TynanX100.005041778240766656407034694092842022600341575,000$
7Jaret Anderson-DolanX100.0082477475588171467046455540788055225702711,540,000$
8Vitali KravtsovX100.005548857560605052404757564078695522560271575,000$
9Alex BeaucageX100.0054488375666050344031375540746765225002511,220,000$
10William BorgenX100.0075547976678094554051587840848240227003022,000,000$
11Nick BlankenburgX100.0061408785447785644062667340807950226802821,500,000$
12Dylan McIlrathX100.008794757591655245404050584092792022630341575,000$
13Jake ChristiansenX100.0058488675616770484046506440787355216102711,220,000$
14Ian MitchellX100.0048468675596459454051387040787155216002711,220,000$
15David ReinbacherX100.006047707572615644404741704068658022600221925,000$
16Marc-Edouard VlasicX100.004351897566555050404655604099770225903911,000,000$
17Jordan HarrisX100.0056448678535550524050546440766660225902611,500,000$
18Jack StudnickaX100.0063468675576756457340506240787355205602711,540,000$
19Brandon CoeX100.007461797564605037403638504074676520510251575,000$
20Blake Biondi (R)X100.005140828462605029702038564072667020490242750,000$
21Alec RegulaX100.005262667575746349404850634076756020610262575,000$
22Tristan Bertucci (R)X100.005143738559676242404540674066678519600213925,000$
23Kale ClagueX100.005746797556716644404247504080765019570282575,000$
24Ryan MerkleyX100.004745687554555041404834504076666020530261575,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.33605080816175765751565869468279442265
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joseph Woll97.008378819482858379808390808350198102813,750,000$
2Stuart Skinner100.008891989674777679797774807950248002844,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Petr Mrazek100.00885060886359565856624092762023650343850,000$
2Hunter Shepard100.00875060905050505050505386683523590311575,000$
3Zachary Emond100.00755060875050505050507576636020570262575,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.4084647291646463636364668374432268
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff76899574996938CAN6625,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Christian DvorakSabresRW5257400461741211.76%59418.80022522000041061.11%5400001.4900000011
2Mark ScheifeleSabresC5347-3206161131227.27%012124.23224526000192049.13%17300001.1600000000
3Jack RoslovicSabresC614540021315276.67%08714.61011113000010052.55%13700001.1400000000
4Jakob ChychrunSabresD5325080810125925.00%1112625.26112727000011000.00%000000.7900000010
5Nikita KucherovSabresRW5145-420611175185.88%211022.011231026000010040.91%2200000.9100000001
6Nikolaj EhlersSabresLW514530016171205.88%09719.55112922000060013.33%1500001.0200000000
7Ilya MikheyevSabresRW6134200081710165.88%311419.13011213000033000.00%700000.7000000000
8Travis SanheimSabresD51340206871114.29%512625.20022327000014000.00%000000.6300000000
9Dylan LarkinSabresC21231007464516.67%12713.9011226000020046.51%4300002.1600000000
10Eeli TolvanenSabresRW5303-1206384237.50%16312.7800028000000150.00%400000.9400000100
11Ryan McDonaghSabresD5033-100048360.00%1010921.93011620000013000.00%000000.5500000000
12Jesper BrattSabresLW5033-440554180.00%211523.16011226000080031.25%1600000.5200000000
13Sam CarrickSabresC5022240343140.00%2418.3100000000040060.00%2500000.9600000000
14Connor MurphySabresD5101-17513351320.00%99919.94101412000013000.00%000000.2000001000
15Andrew CoppSabresC5011-640488090.00%27915.98011316000080053.06%9800000.2500000000
16Jared SpurgeonSabresD5011-320433010.00%46412.890001000003000.00%000000.3100000000
17Dylan SambergSabresD5011-340221120.00%76212.430000000001000.00%000000.3200000000
18Max SassonSabresRW510120000103100.00%0224.4600000000000133.33%300000.9000000000
19Dante FabbroSabresD1000000001000.00%033.030000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Justin KirklandSabresLW2000100101210.00%0147.210000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
21Mason AppletonSabresLW5000-500545110.00%0469.330000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
22Pontus HolmbergDraveurs (Buf)RW1000000000000.00%022.930000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average98194261-12415831181674914011.38%64163216.65716236227100011393249.50%59800000.7500001122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joseph WollSabres53200.9013.8826300171720000.000050200
2Stuart SkinnerSabres10001.0000.0035000160000.000005000
Team Total or Average63200.9103.4129900171880000.000055200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type 2040 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap 2041 204220432044204520462047Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrew CoppSabresC321994-07-08No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,541,667$No3,750,000$3,750,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Christian DvorakSabresRW301996-02-02No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,722,222$No5,000,000$5,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Connor MurphySabresD331993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,305,556$No3,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Dante FabbroSabresD281998-06-20No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,541,667$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Dylan Larkin (Out of Payroll)SabresC301996-07-30No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3Pro Only8,750,000$8,750,000$8,263,889$No8,750,000$8,750,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Dylan SambergSabresD271999-01-24No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,794,444$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Eeli TolvanenSabresRW271999-04-22No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3Pro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,116,667$No3,300,000$3,300,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Ilya MikheyevSabresRW321994-10-10No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,361,111$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicSabresC291997-01-29No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,777,778$No4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunSabresD281998-03-31No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,722,222$No5,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jared SpurgeonSabresD371989-11-29No166 Lbs5 ft9YesNoYes3Pro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,683,333$No3,900,000$3,900,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jesper BrattSabresLW281998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes6Pro Only9,300,000$9,300,000$8,783,333$No9,300,000$9,300,000$9,300,000$9,300,000$9,300,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Joseph WollSabresG281998-07-12No203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,541,667$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Justin KirklandSabresLW301996-08-02No183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$661,111$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleSabresC331993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4Pro Only10,300,000$10,300,000$9,727,778$No10,300,000$10,300,000$10,300,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Mason AppletonSabresLW301996-01-15No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,266,667$No2,400,000$2,400,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Max SassonSabresRW262000-09-05No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm575,000$575,000$543,056$No575,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovSabresRW331993-06-17No173 Lbs6 ft0YesNoYes1Pro Only1$1$1$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersSabresLW301996-02-14No168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2Pro Only6,600,000$6,600,000$6,233,333$No6,600,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghSabresD371989-06-13No216 Lbs6 ft1YesNoYes3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,305,556$No3,500,000$3,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Sam CarrickSabresC341992-02-04No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,888,889$No2,000,000$2,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Stuart SkinnerSabresG281998-11-01No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,777,778$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Travis SanheimSabresD301996-03-29No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,250,000$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.43196 Lbs6 ft12.524,042,391$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
92,975,001$79,625,000$59,950,000$27,350,000$9,300,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattMark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov40122
2Nikolaj EhlersChristian DvorakEeli Tolvanen30122
3Mason AppletonAndrew CoppIlya Mikheyev20122
4Sam CarrickJack RoslovicMax Sasson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim40122
2Ryan McDonaghConnor Murphy30122
3Jared SpurgeonDylan Samberg20122
4Jakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattMark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov60122
2Nikolaj EhlersChristian DvorakEeli Tolvanen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim60122
2Ryan McDonaghAndrew Copp40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppIlya Mikheyev60122
2Christian DvorakSam Carrick40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim60122
2Ryan McDonaghConnor Murphy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60122Jakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim60122
2Christian Dvorak40122Ryan McDonaghConnor Murphy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleJesper Bratt60122
2Andrew CoppNikolaj Ehlers40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim60122
2Ryan McDonaghConnor Murphy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BrattMark ScheifeleNikita KucherovJakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BrattMark ScheifeleNikita KucherovJakob ChychrunTravis Sanheim
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikolaj Ehlers, Christian Dvorak, Andrew CoppNikolaj Ehlers, Christian DvorakNikolaj Ehlers
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jared Spurgeon, Connor Murphy, Dylan SambergJared SpurgeonJared Spurgeon, Dylan Samberg
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Mark Scheifele, Christian Dvorak, Jesper Bratt, Nikolaj Ehlers
Goalie
#1 : Joseph Woll, #2 : Stuart Skinner


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00024600011032106160401310125120.00%50100.00%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%2012258147
2Devils11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800120027129604115224300.00%10100.00%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%2115267115
3Islanders11000000541110000005410000000000021.000510150011302075803168164125.00%3166.67%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%2215257126
4Predators21100000871110000004221010000045-120.500816240033206423251607628212916531.25%8187.50%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%503544132413
Total532000001817133000000127520200000610-460.600183553005760143524546018862418128725.00%17288.24%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%11578121376332
_Since Last GM Reset532000001817133000000127520200000610-460.600183553005760143524546018862418128725.00%17288.24%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%11578121376332
_Vs Conference3210000010100220000008531010000025-340.66710192900244079292030011234205212216.67%9188.89%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%644376233819
_Vs Division1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00024600011032106160401310125120.00%50100.00%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%2012258147

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56L118355314318862418100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001817
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000127
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000610
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28725.00%17288.24%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
52454605760
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11578121376332


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
210Predators2Sabres4BWBoxScore
326Sabres4Predators5ALBoxScore
642Devils1Sabres3BWBoxScore
862Islanders4Sabres5BWBoxScore
963Sabres2Canadiens5ALBoxScore
1290Blues-Sabres-
13100Sabres-Sharks-
15113Sabres-Canadiens-
17132BlueJackets-Sabres-
19146Sabres-Capitals-
21156Sabres-Predators-
25180Senators-Sabres-
27192Flyers-Sabres-
30219Penguins-Sabres-
33241Sabres-RedWings-
34251Flames-Sabres-
37270Sabres-Rangers-
39284Sabres-Predators-
40294GoldenKnights-Sabres-
42315Hurricanes-Sabres-
45336Sabres-Blackhawks-
46346RedWings-Sabres-
49365Sabres-Canucks-
50377Sabres-Oilers-
52388Blues-Sabres-
54409Sharks-Sabres-
57425Sabres-Flyers-
58438Jets-Sabres-
61458Sabres-MapleLeafs-
63470Predators-Sabres-
67497Capitals-Sabres-
69513Sabres-Wild-
70524Sabres-Capitals-
71535Senators-Sabres-
74558Rangers-Sabres-
76568Sabres-Rangers-
77584Sabres-RedWings-
80595Canucks-Sabres-
82612Sabres-Kings-
84623Sabres-GoldenKnights-
85635Devils-Sabres-
88654Mammoth-Sabres-
90672Sabres-Ducks-
92684Stars-Sabres-
93694Sabres-Blues-
96712Sabres-Islanders-
97725Avalanche-Sabres-
99745Sabres-Devils-
100755Kings-Sabres-
103772Sabres-Panthers-
104785BlueJackets-Sabres-
106796Sabres-Jets-
109816Flames-Sabres-
112841Wild-Sabres-
114855Sabres-Avalanche-
116869Sabres-Devils-
117880Flyers-Sabres-
121905Canadiens-Sabres-
123915Sabres-Mammoth-
125936Ducks-Sabres-
126946Sabres-Bruins-
129963Sabres-Sharks-
131972Oilers-Sabres-
133992Sabres-Flames-
1341003Islanders-Sabres-
1371029Sabres-Stars-
1381035Bruins-Sabres-
1411061MapleLeafs-Sabres-
1431080Sabres-Penguins-
1451091MapleLeafs-Sabres-
1481104Sabres-Hurricanes-
1501121Sabres-BlueJackets-
1521130Bruins-Sabres-
1541152Blackhawks-Sabres-
1561164Sabres-Hurricanes-
1591180Sabres-Canadiens-
1601191Lightning-Sabres-
1641215Penguins-Sabres-
1661226Sabres-Lightning-
1671229Sabres-Senators-
1701248Panthers-Sabres-
1711253Sabres-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1731263Sabres-Lightning-
1771287Panthers-Sabres-


Depth Chart
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jesper Bratt
Jesper Bratt
AGE:28
SK:94
EN:86
DU:99
PH:81
PA:89
SC:72
DF:73
Nikolaj Ehlers
Nikolaj Ehlers
AGE:30
SK:93
EN:82
DU:99
PH:81
PA:85
SC:76
DF:64
Mason Appleton
Mason Appleton
AGE:30
SK:76
EN:77
DU:87
PH:54
PA:50
SC:58
DF:72
Justin Kirkland
Justin Kirkland
AGE:30
SK:75
EN:71
DU:57
PH:49
PA:44
SC:54
DF:76
Charles Hudon
Charles Hudon
AGE:32
SK:85
EN:60
DU:50
PH:64
PA:60
SC:54
DF:55
Phil DiGiuseppe
Phil DiGiuseppe
AGE:33
SK:75
EN:81
DU:71
PH:45
PA:43
SC:47
DF:68
T.J. Tynan
T.J. Tynan
AGE:34
SK:82
EN:76
DU:66
PH:56
PA:70
SC:34
DF:69
Brandon Coe
Brandon Coe
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:37
PA:36
SC:38
DF:50
Mark Scheifele
Mark Scheifele
AGE:33
SK:96
EN:91
DU:99
PH:97
PA:99
SC:86
DF:68
Dylan Larkin
Dylan Larkin
AGE:30
SK:91
EN:89
DU:94
PH:82
PA:77
SC:88
DF:77
Andrew Copp
Andrew Copp
AGE:32
SK:83
EN:82
DU:97
PH:67
PA:75
SC:59
DF:80
Jack Roslovic
Jack Roslovic
AGE:29
SK:83
EN:81
DU:90
PH:66
PA:58
SC:75
DF:64
Sam Carrick
Sam Carrick
AGE:34
SK:77
EN:72
DU:93
PH:54
PA:48
SC:60
DF:74
Dylan Duke (R)
Dylan Duke
AGE:23
SK:82
EN:81
DU:71
PH:59
PA:51
SC:66
DF:59
Mattias Janmark
Mattias Janmark
AGE:34
SK:75
EN:74
DU:72
PH:53
PA:53
SC:52
DF:69
Jaret Anderson-Dolan
Jaret Anderson-Dolan
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:81
DU:71
PH:46
PA:46
SC:45
DF:55
Jack Studnicka
Jack Studnicka
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:67
DU:56
PH:45
PA:40
SC:50
DF:62
Blake Biondi (R)
Blake Biondi
AGE:24
SK:84
EN:60
DU:50
PH:29
PA:20
SC:38
DF:56
Nikita Kucherov
Nikita Kucherov
AGE:33
SK:99
EN:89
DU:95
PH:99
PA:99
SC:97
DF:71
Christian Dvorak
Christian Dvorak
AGE:30
SK:86
EN:85
DU:98
PH:71
PA:74
SC:68
DF:78
Eeli Tolvanen
Eeli Tolvanen
AGE:27
SK:85
EN:82
DU:96
PH:64
PA:65
SC:63
DF:75
Ilya Mikheyev
Ilya Mikheyev
AGE:32
SK:82
EN:84
DU:96
PH:64
PA:59
SC:69
DF:84
Max Sasson
Max Sasson
AGE:26
SK:80
EN:74
DU:88
PH:57
PA:47
SC:66
DF:72
Pontus Holmberg
Pontus Holmberg
AGE:27
SK:80
EN:77
DU:91
PH:58
PA:53
SC:63
DF:65
Vitali Kravtsov
Vitali Kravtsov
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:52
PA:47
SC:57
DF:56
Alex Beaucage
Alex Beaucage
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:34
PA:31
SC:37
DF:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jakob Chychrun
Jakob Chychrun
AGE:28
SK:89
EN:89
DU:98
PH:82
PA:75
SC:90
DF:79
Travis Sanheim
Travis Sanheim
AGE:30
SK:80
EN:90
DU:98
PH:67
PA:66
SC:67
DF:87
Ryan McDonagh
Ryan McDonagh
AGE:37
SK:82
EN:82
DU:76
PH:66
PA:66
SC:65
DF:84
Connor Murphy
Connor Murphy
AGE:33
SK:75
EN:79
DU:98
PH:55
PA:52
SC:58
DF:86
Dylan Samberg
Dylan Samberg
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:86
DU:88
PH:54
PA:56
SC:52
DF:88
Jared Spurgeon
Jared Spurgeon
AGE:37
SK:83
EN:82
DU:97
PH:58
PA:57
SC:59
DF:80
William Borgen
William Borgen
AGE:30
SK:76
EN:80
DU:94
PH:55
PA:51
SC:58
DF:78
Nick Blankenburg
Nick Blankenburg
AGE:28
SK:85
EN:77
DU:85
PH:64
PA:62
SC:66
DF:73
Dante Fabbro
Dante Fabbro
AGE:28
SK:77
EN:77
DU:94
PH:52
PA:47
SC:58
DF:71
Dylan McIlrath
Dylan McIlrath
AGE:34
SK:75
EN:65
DU:52
PH:45
PA:40
SC:50
DF:58
Alec Regula
Alec Regula
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:74
DU:63
PH:49
PA:48
SC:50
DF:63
Jake Christiansen
Jake Christiansen
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:67
DU:70
PH:48
PA:46
SC:50
DF:64
Tristan Bertucci (R)
Tristan Bertucci
AGE:21
SK:85
EN:67
DU:62
PH:42
PA:45
SC:40
DF:67
David Reinbacher
David Reinbacher
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:61
DU:56
PH:44
PA:47
SC:41
DF:70
Ian Mitchell
Ian Mitchell
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:64
DU:59
PH:45
PA:51
SC:38
DF:70
Jordan Harris
Jordan Harris
AGE:26
SK:78
EN:55
DU:50
PH:52
PA:50
SC:54
DF:64
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
AGE:39
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:50
PA:46
SC:55
DF:60
Kale Clague
Kale Clague
AGE:28
SK:75
EN:71
DU:66
PH:44
PA:42
SC:47
DF:50
Ryan Merkley
Ryan Merkley
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:41
PA:48
SC:34
DF:50
Joseph Woll
Joseph Woll
AGE:28
SK:83
AG:82
RB:85
SC:83
HS:79
RT:80
DF:83
Stuart Skinner
Stuart Skinner
AGE:28
SK:88
AG:74
RB:77
SC:76
HS:79
RT:79
DF:77
Petr Mrazek
Petr Mrazek
AGE:34
SK:88
AG:63
RB:59
SC:56
HS:58
RT:56
DF:62
Hunter Shepard
Hunter Shepard
AGE:31
SK:87
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Zachary Emond
Zachary Emond
AGE:26
SK:75
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam IngramSabres203664
Alexander GordinSabres2034118
Alexander IvanovSabres2040215
Cooper CleavesSabres2040111
Cooper SollerSabres2040184
Egor BarabanovSabres2040122
Egor ZavraginSabres203780
Kashawn AitchesonSabres203912
Stepan ShuryginSabres2040209

Draft Picks

Draft Picks
Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2041
2042
2043



Sabres Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Erik Karlsson9343547751129-1846509182108350010.11%14242399825.6921729751418984121658471957.14%50.9439
2Nikita Kucherov528272349621129190607924198513.70%481147221.737914021958004424511934.78%101.081735
3Mark Scheifele561205306511913017251072181511.29%651157020.6258121179456551034281453.34%30.881636
4Christopher DiDomenico1314164257421-439041442140817639.30%6321934914.7329386713815646251045.94%30.44515
5Valtteri Filppula539149218367-39561391167130311.44%73951717.66429814028744829171554.19%10.771231

Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Martin Brodeur240102113230.9052.9914193148706743720991860.719114
2James Reimer1828869180.8913.1810579162561513201140.74478
3Alexander Yeryomenko1788775120.8923.191045120655551430740.77257
4Igor Shesterkin1337447120.9032.607949161034435560230.72050
5Jacob Markstrom1447346100.8982.97799823739638865910.79143

Sabres Career Team Stats
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782283604464261266-541131902241131135-441151702223130131-168261411672130648610124680727896817256180094718232644918.56%2723686.76%4999193851.55%995198250.20%680135450.22%167489919188631562778
201882245001232213289-7641142000232122137-154110300100091152-615221333855101050897022980621916749256784090918202004221.00%1914079.06%3816179545.46%825179146.06%612133745.77%152477618258031598774
201982333401545223234-1141151601432109112-341181800113114122-87322336458721055709324310762836807252480286718662204821.82%2043284.31%5945196448.12%891191546.53%544116946.54%168091917407801556762
202082223807492216257-414191805252112135-2341132002240104122-1862216333549240487379234106648118262415831116916831994522.61%2465179.27%1877180748.53%940199847.05%559119846.66%158081217888101624789
202182234403435209287-7841131803133115136-214110260030294151-5756209349558230736763218507327047302948807109820474067418.23%4819380.67%31237280144.16%1359337840.23%572130943.70%1827121921136291034501
202282195400333184294-1104110260021299148-49419280012185146-6141184326510230635563220607486877602682757106518904317818.10%46710178.37%41340286646.76%1359312243.53%564126044.76%1910128820166271031505
202382363200473243276-3341191400242126138-1241171800231117138-2176243433676440877178232707707407912506730111718514349221.20%4689879.06%41477289251.07%1432300047.73%681133151.16%1966134719756261038516
202482383501134251251041191601113123120341191900021128131-389251453704230103766825510846846846246075795718304158821.20%4017780.80%21657305354.27%1516292351.86%693130153.27%2012138719116131034521
202582293303584290291-141151600460140141-14114170312415015008929050579530010493822761096787787524977021027195144311525.96%3868278.76%71597317250.35%1502297150.56%741139353.19%1987136019526271061531
2026823632033443052693641181402223153133204118180112115213616933055468513401239382268809198598862627783940188843610223.39%4007381.75%51582312850.58%1474299449.23%719136552.67%1960133019536181054531
202782313901272278312-3441191501141152159-741122400131126153-2782278496774130938493267408708639222759746936177844710824.16%41610175.72%71712310955.07%1504302249.77%710137751.56%1990137519676071015510
20308234280415102732551841171502043152135174117130211712112019727348275512098828427540900873937240369589518624409922.50%3877480.88%31592316550.30%1391293247.44%664133949.59%2039139819106251057532
203182353502334266269-341171601124129121841181901210137148-1187266469735310949176258708338378892339730942183246010021.74%41010075.61%31608312651.44%1357283747.83%683132651.51%2071144018666031027528
203282461805562288217714123100232114410935412380324114410836121288504792350109779125650832874835232462691117404468519.06%3755685.07%21573304551.66%1405283249.61%650125751.71%2161152817955941025531
2033824822050433122091034126902022158100584122130302115410945117312558870211010710789274408769129342258667818165044610022.42%3276281.04%21573310050.74%1271276745.93%586124047.26%2207158917545781003525
2034825318013343262221044126900321166113534127901013160109511213265779032801291167727000902895887222962769815464239321.99%2944784.01%11555303551.24%1326265749.91%646135347.75%2191158717585741013526
203582253804483211232-2141151603250112102104110220123399130-318121136958023067666621860705725733220064979514604206515.48%3125383.01%41501282453.15%1405267052.62%645126950.83%2194156317695801024538
20368247210535132821011841266012511961098741211504100132101311183285769044501319394250608488208102255684885167246011925.87%3666283.06%51518289552.44%1397275450.73%676130651.76%2141151718055851021531
203782422707510305244614121140330015212230412113042101531223110530554484912125918182708900876909262442657845169243711325.86%3415982.70%61561303351.47%1388280049.57%689132851.88%2053144418685981034526
203882491504176340241994124901142178139394125603034162102601273405749140411888123172952923987100183228868280115944709620.43%3395384.37%41755322754.38%1413271352.08%695134451.71%2116149618495941028532
2039824920035503042168841251001230160100604124100232014411628119304539843161011039212266581694088737229560881016614409621.82%3265084.66%41629304053.59%1384269651.34%702135451.85%2126151418045891028531
2040532000001817133000000127520200000610-46183553005760143524546018862418128725.00%17288.24%07916747.31%10421548.37%478654.65%11578121376332
Total Regular Season17277506710646710471564453582868643873060314065352941265129086336336503327393627032707-4188056449781154254176349188717911486534402691173701781415180517671524219473372178365181421.69%7426140281.12%79301835918251.00%276385696948.51%137582759649.86%415352787839467135702393912061
Playoff
2023514000001423-920200000410-6312000001013-32142337000428115036423715543611372428.33%27774.07%06315341.18%8118743.32%508658.14%10670130376331
2030624000001119-831200000811-33120000038-54111829000253175063504916356681604249.52%26580.77%011422251.35%10920852.40%398247.56%156106137478043
2032231310000007375-2129300000423751147000003138-7267313020300027212372002272592166932032995361132219.47%1022179.41%039583947.08%41289446.09%18538048.68%601428529171285146
20331811700000615110963000003222109540000029290226111317402022231550701651781565041521743441072321.50%811087.65%030161349.10%30062847.77%15930352.48%446311422132220113
2034624000001619-33120000089-131200000810-24162945000268173046596816145471032514.00%19478.95%08419842.42%8319542.56%429146.15%145101142407137
20362516900000827481486000004745211830000035296328215123301031222677102702282567552433084931292620.16%1302382.31%145690350.50%43895945.67%20339251.79%622434599187305154
2037624000001520-53120000077031200000813-541529440064501775362593189536713138410.53%30486.67%011723450.00%11823250.86%479350.54%14699146477638
203820146000008970191183000005138139630000038326288916125010342727169323322323526222082194071122925.89%932672.04%039175951.52%32870646.46%16534248.25%489345468143242120
20391688000004759-12954000002933-4734000001826-81647871340012171804561591341576462156189328601525.00%862076.74%028755152.09%25755546.31%11323947.28%37826139411419496
Total Playoff125695600000408410-2663927000002282121659302900000180198-181384087411149135213612984378744512261267793370411591432263965012619.38%59412079.80%12208447249.37%2126456446.58%1003200849.95%3093215929719211541782

Sabres Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mark Scheifele912960891931861732949.86%18194121.33426305410184352.41%00.9200
2Nikita Kucherov8532508254210311527311.72%11200923.64918276400064330.61%10.8200
3Nazem Kadri6727376493210814018614.52%11140721.01911204700037051.86%00.9100
4Kristopher Letang72143852-51172247911212.50%96166923.1991524820001500.00%00.6200
5Zach Werenski59143751-551646210713.08%90139823.70111324800111430.00%00.7300

Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Frederik Andersen2516810.9003.02147221747410100.0000
2Linus Ullmark2014500.8943.30112820625860010.0000
3Curtis McElhinney2413820.8883.29135000746610200.0000
4Thomas Greiss1811610.9002.78107802505010100.0000
5Jacob Markstrom168620.8703.7486700544160100.0000